The Show Up for Yourself Reset
The Show Up for Yourself Reset. $27. A 15-minute capacity-first reset.
●A 15-minute capacity-first reset

Want To Feel Like Yourself Again Without Adding Another Impossible Routine To Your Week?

In 15 minutes, name what you need most, choose one supportive boundary, and create a seven-day plan that works with your real capacity.

You work in scraps of time. You carry your child, household, income, and business decisions. This Reset helps you pause before the next demand and choose one practical self-honoring action.

Yes. Help Me Show Up For Myself. $27 →Instant digital access. One-time payment. Made for real capacity, not perfect conditions.
Founder of The Show Up for Yourself Reset
A compassionate place to begin
15-minute resetStart with what you need right now.
One supportive boundaryProtect a clear action, block of time, or limit.
Seven real daysMake a plan with a smaller backup for hard days.

If you are carrying too much, this is for you.

You are not bad at balance. You are carrying too much with too little recovery.

01You wake already behind, then keep moving because people depend on you.
02You make decisions about your child, work, and business before you ask what you need.
You call yourself tired, but tired does not explain the pressure you are carrying.
03You plan rest, then guilt tells you that rest makes you selfish, unreliable, or less devoted.
04You reopen the laptop after bedtime because every hour feels high-stakes.
You can feel physically present with your child while your mind runs in 100 different places.
05You do not need another routine to fail at. You need a plan for the time and support you really have.

The issue is not a lack of effort. You already work hard to keep life moving. This Reset helps you make one capacity-based choice before you react to the next demand.

Founder of The Show Up for Yourself Reset
Founder photo. No overlay cards or hidden content.

Why I built this

For 42 years, I learned what happens when you support everyone else and hide from yourself. The last five years taught me how to begin changing that.

At an early age, I learned to hide my feelings, gifts, and talents so I would not intimidate the people around me. I achieved meaningful things and had wonderful experiences, but fear of judgment kept me from fully showing up. I became a people pleaser who gave others the care, counsel, support, and next steps that I would not give myself.

I went through two failed marriages. I carried life without a dependable support system. During my second marriage, I realized that not showing up for myself was not healthy. When I left that marriage, I became a single mom and had to face a pattern I could no longer ignore: I could see other people’s potential clearly, yet I was afraid to protect my own.

For the last five years, I have chosen to treat myself with the same care I offered everyone else. The Show Up for Yourself Reset gives you a practical place to start that practice in the life you have today.

42years of lived experience as a single mother
2marriages that made self-protection impossible to ignore
5years of intentional self-honoring practice

Inside your reset

Your Reset Gives You A Clear Place To Begin, Even On A Full Day.

Each piece moves you from a jammed-brain moment to one practical self-honoring action. You can use the system in 10 to 15 minute increments as time permits.

01

The Show Up for Yourself Reset Guide

A short capacity-first guide that helps you stop treating every need as an emergency and start with the next right thing.

$19 value
02

7-Day Self-Honoring Action Workbook

A seven-day workbook with one small action for each day, so intention becomes a practice that can survive a busy week.

$29 value
03

Mind, Body, Soul, Health, and Wealth Self-Care Menu

A menu of realistic, no- or low-cost refill options that helps you choose care that matches today’s energy, time, and resources.

$27 value
04
Most valuable

Supportive Boundary Script Studio

A guided AI tool that turns one Right-Now Need into a boundary decision, a ready-to-use script, a pushback response, a guilt reframe, a tiny-version backup, and one next step.

$37 value
05

The Self-Love Reset Guide AI Tool

A guided AI reflection tool that uses your situation, emotions, barriers, time, support, and Studio inputs to build a personalized plan of action and reflection.

$39 value
06

Personalized 7-Day Reset Plan

A structured plan with a daily anchor, capacity-aware choices, and a hard-day backup that helps you come back to your next supportive step.

$29 value

First, protect the need. Then, build the plan.

Two companion tools that turn one honest need into a plan you can use.

The Studio helps you protect what matters. The Reset Guide AI Tool uses that boundary, your capacity, and your available support to create your next practical steps.

Tool one

Supportive Boundary Script Studio

Create a clear boundary, a script, a pushback response, a guilt reframe, and a tiny-version backup.

Tool two

Self-Love Reset Guide AI Tool

Turn your details and boundary into a personalized plan of action and reflection.

A complete, low-decision system

Everything you need for your next seven days.

Reset Guide$19
7-Day Workbook$29
Self-Care Menu$27
Boundary Script Studio$37
Reset Guide AI Tool$39
Personalized 7-Day Plan$29

Total planning value $180

$27

Give Me My 7-Day Reset →Instant digital access. One-time payment. 19-day personal review policy.

Honesty over borrowed proof

This new space is collecting real stories, not claiming results it has not earned.

The page will show real testimonials only when a buyer shares them. It will not show stars, a review count, outcome statistics, or invented quotes.

Placeholder. Replace before launch.

Add a buyer’s first name, specific result, and exact words here.

Placeholder. Replace before launch.

Add a buyer’s first name, specific result, and exact words here.

Placeholder. Replace before launch.

Add a buyer’s first name, specific result, and exact words here.

A gentle fit check

This Reset Is For A Woman Who Is Ready To Listen To Herself Too.

This is for you if…

  • ✓You carry child care, household, income, and business responsibilities.
  • ✓You feel like you have lost yourself under the list of things that must get done.
  • ✓You want a small, concrete action that fits the capacity you have today.
  • ✓You want to set one supportive boundary without becoming cold or overwhelmed.
  • ✓You want self-care options across Mind, Body, Soul, Health, and Wealth.

This is not for you if…

  • ×You want therapy, medical treatment, or a diagnosis.
  • ×You want a system that guarantees childcare, income, health, or business outcomes.
  • ×You want someone else to make every decision for you.
  • ×You want a rigid routine that ignores your family and work reality.

Before you begin

A few honest answers.

Is this for me if I do not have much time?+
Yes. The Reset begins with a 15-minute check-in. You can use the workbook in 10 to 15 minute increments as time permits. The goal is not to complete a perfect routine. The goal is to choose one supportive action that fits the day you have.
What makes this different from a list of self-care ideas online?+
A list gives you more options to sort through. The Reset helps you identify what matters right now, choose one action that fits your capacity, protect it with a supportive boundary, and make a seven-day plan with a hard-day backup.
Is the AI tool difficult to use?+
No. The Supportive Boundary Script Studio uses five focused inputs. The Self-Love Reset Guide AI Tool then turns those details into a structured plan and reflection process.
Why is it only $27?+
Market research showed a clear gap between free checklists or communities and higher-priced therapy, memberships, workshops, or coaching. This one-time seven-day reset gives you a practical entry point before you decide whether you need more support.
How quickly will I see results?+
You can name your current need and create a first plan in about 15 minutes. Your experience depends on your capacity, support, and willingness to practice one small action at a time. The Reset does not promise a specific result.
What if I struggle with the boundary?+
That is expected. The Studio gives you a boundary decision, ready-to-use words, a response for pushback, a guilt reframe, and a tiny version for a hard day.
What is the refund policy?+
You have 19 days from purchase to work through the Reset in 10 to 15 minute increments. If you need additional support or wish to request a refund, email [email protected] within 19 days. We will personally review your request and respond with tailored next steps or a refund decision.

Your next honest choice

You Do Not Have To Earn The Right To Need Care.

You can keep caring for your child, building your business, and meeting the responsibilities that matter to you. You can also make room for one clear need, one supportive boundary, and one realistic next step.

Yes. I Am Ready To Show Up For Myself. $27 →Instant digital access. 19-day personal review policy. Questions? [email protected]
15minutes to identify what you need now
7days to practice your reset plan
2companion AI tools for the boundary and plan
1supportive next step to begin with